TCUL
Ranking System Explained

WCS Method

Standings*
Co-Ed Rec Record RRI SOS %
1Wolverine9-0-02881151.8217
2Superman9-0-01066104.0183
3Darkwing Duck7-2-0562150.1163
4Stawberry Shortcake8-1-0479121.6156
5Goku7-2-0364162.6127
6She-Ra7-2-0332114.7145
7Papa Smurf8-1-026169.7151
8Danger Mouse6-3-0255104.9142
9Mighty Mouse6-3-0233128.7127
10Spider-man7-2-019782.0127
11Inspector Gadget6-3-0175119.3117
12Rainbow Brite4-5-0154115.9118
13Peter Venkman4-4-0154178.495
14Questar3-6-0119197.286
15Captain Planet4-5-011689.1113
16Snake Eyes5-4-08776.8104
17Super Mario3-5-078154.482
18Lion-O3-5-06289.987
19Ren3-6-053104.078
20Batman3-5-05294.684
21Jem5-4-05259.888
22He-Man1-8-052144.373
23Sonic the Hedgehog3-6-01541.571
24Voltron1-8-01463.364
25Robocop0-8-012131.457
26Optimus Prime0-8-0682.349
27The Tick1-8-0527.457
28Alf0-9-0247.738

Co-Ed Advanced Record RRI SOS %
1Bowser7-1-0616110.5165
2Doctor Robotnik7-1-0483156.0148
3Murky Dismal6-2-033397.5159
4Magneto5-3-023098.8136
5Lex Luthor6-2-0219125.1116
6Bloth6-2-017484.0121
7Megatron5-3-016261.8142
8The Joker6-2-014274.9125
9Peculiar Purple P...5-3-012184.9112
10Count Duckula2-6-0104161.587
11Krulos4-4-08497.095
12Destro2-6-045148.268
13Mumm-Ra2-6-04382.583
14Gargamel2-6-040102.476
15Skeletor3-5-04071.576
16Pizzazz2-6-034120.067
17Freeza1-7-026104.963
18Doctor Claw1-7-016106.154

Men's League Record RRI SOS %
1The Holograms3-2-023293.9133
2Luigi3-1-022983.9158
3Snarf3-1-014278.5115
4Penfold3-2-010898.9108
5Starscream1-3-040164.159
6Robin0-4-024163.055

* based on regular season games