TCUL
Ranking System Explained

WCS Method

Standings*
Winter League Record RRI SOS %
1WInneapolis Minter4-0-03333444.8220
2Ultra Plasma Bear...4-0-01291215.5164
3Hope is Not a Str...3-1-01188344.4150
4Big Bad Wood2-2-0460460.695
5HOBO POWER4-0-022359.9136
6Shim Sham Army2-2-0202216.895
7Sputnik1-3-0183368.180
8No Ok!3-1-0172112.9104
9Kirby Huck It3-1-016673.3131
10Grass Monkeys0-4-0146365.480
11a bowl of what?2-2-0141178.793
12Boats & Ho Stacks2-2-0132116.7102
13Moist Bandits2-2-06253.5129
14We're What Willis...2-2-04848.097
15Moonshiners1-3-03468.886
16Yetis1-3-03233.7111
17Oops!2-2-01424.465
18Smoking Pixies2-2-01111.4102
19Game of Throws0-4-0130.542
20Hot Breath0-4-0021.239

* based on regular season games