TCUL
Ranking System Explained

WCS Method

Standings*
Co-Ed Rec Record RRI SOS %
1Wolverine9-0-03018159.0217
2Superman9-0-01059103.3183
3Darkwing Duck7-2-0572152.6163
4Stawberry Shortcake8-1-0511129.7156
5Goku7-2-0374166.9127
6She-Ra7-2-0348120.2145
7Danger Mouse6-3-0271111.5142
8Papa Smurf8-1-026971.8151
9Mighty Mouse6-3-0228126.2127
10Spider-man7-2-018978.9127
11Inspector Gadget6-3-0175119.3117
12Rainbow Brite4-5-0153115.2118
13Peter Venkman5-4-0151138.1106
14Questar3-6-0125205.786
15Captain Planet4-5-012293.2113
16Super Mario4-5-098142.990
17Snake Eyes5-4-09179.9104
18Ren3-6-057111.278
19Jem5-4-05664.088
20He-Man1-8-049135.273
21Lion-O3-6-04671.386
22Batman3-6-03984.980
23Sonic the Hedgehog3-6-01850.071
24Optimus Prime1-8-01590.456
25Voltron1-8-01463.964
26Robocop0-9-010127.153
27The Tick1-8-0527.857
28Alf0-9-0248.138

Co-Ed Advanced Record RRI SOS %
1Bowser8-1-0813129.5169
2Doctor Robotnik8-1-0503152.1148
3Murky Dismal7-2-0355107.1154
4Lex Luthor7-2-0210111.0119
5Magneto5-4-0204122.7122
6Bloth7-2-016480.1120
7The Joker6-3-013887.5119
8Count Duckula3-6-0127159.492
9Megatron5-4-011561.4129
10Peculiar Purple P...5-4-010186.8106
11Krulos5-4-08486.798
12Destro3-6-067150.675
13Skeletor3-6-04480.577
14Gargamel2-7-039109.775
15Mumm-Ra2-7-03876.282
16Pizzazz2-7-036127.368
17Doctor Claw2-7-02381.062
18Freeza1-8-01878.962

Men's League Record RRI SOS %
1The Holograms6-2-0359103.6156
2Luigi4-3-0154135.4102
3Penfold4-3-0131102.9112
4Snarf3-4-05777.092
5Starscream3-4-04795.175
6Robin1-5-03992.272

* based on regular season games