TCUL
Ranking System Explained

WCS Method

Standings*
Co-Ed Rec Record RRI SOS %
1Jorah Mormont8-0-01258106.0190
2Ramsay Bolton7-1-01152234.9152
3Brienne of Tarth8-0-01020169.5173
4Stannis Baratheon6-2-0309144.4121
5Jon Snow4-4-0270259.5103
6Melisandre7-1-025493.7126
7Daenerys Targaryen5-3-0184109.0125
8Shae4-4-0157181.394
9Jaime Lannister5-3-0156121.2107
10Ygritte4-4-0152156.4103
11Davos Seaworth3-5-0142165.297
12Cersei Lannister5-3-0140120.295
13Gendry2-6-0105188.186
14Varys5-3-010371.5116
15Joffrey Baratheon4-4-0101100.794
16Margaery Tyrell5-3-09270.4116
17Theon Greyjoy4-4-085107.494
18The Hound4-3-17355.5110
19Sansa Stark3-5-07097.586
20Tywin Lannister2-6-07093.495
21Samwell Tarly3-5-06986.597
22Arya Stark3-5-05876.086
23Bran Stark4-3-15857.0101
24Tormund2-6-051139.071
25Petyr Baelish2-4-24969.590
26Tyrion Lannister3-5-04682.780
27Hodor3-5-04650.4101
28Gilly2-6-01036.268
29Bronn0-8-0956.160
30Catelyn Stark1-7-0956.552

Co-Ed Advanced Record RRI SOS %
1Robb Stark9-1-0501125.1158
2Grey Worm7-3-0412132.8144
3Loras Tyrell9-1-0318114.1131
4Oberyn Martell6-4-0297149.8126
5Viserys Targaryen6-4-0206112.7125
6Barristan Selmy9-1-019183.1123
7Khal Drogo7-3-016192.7125
8Jojen Reed6-4-015689.6125
9Talisa Stark6-4-0151103.7109
10Eddard Stark4-6-079109.684
11Ellaria Sand5-5-07697.891
12Maester Aemon4-6-072108.388
13Olenna Redwyne1-9-04271.288
14Meera Reed3-7-041103.974
15Jeor Mormont2-8-04196.877
16Osha2-8-02889.268
17The Mountain3-7-02470.670
18Robert Baratheon1-9-0973.955

Men's League Record RRI SOS %
1Lady7-0-059093.7175
2Summer3-4-0165115.9111
3Nymeria5-3-08682.996
4Grey Wind3-4-082121.891
5Ghost3-4-05389.984
6Shaggydog1-7-041101.378

* based on regular season games